Member Login
User Name:

Banner Text

Banner Slogan

Gallery Widget - Banner Gallery

Member Login
User Name:
Street Address
Suburb Postcode
Tel Phone
Fax Fax

Privacy Policy

Airport Bus Dandenong recognises the importance of the National Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and applicable privacy laws to protect the privacy of your personal information, and are committed to respecting the privacy of your personal information.


When booking an airport transfer with Airport Bus Dandenong, you may be asked to provide the following personal information:

  • Full Name;
  • Email address;
  • Telephone number;
  • Flight Details; and
  • Financial information


  • All personal information you provide when purchasing a ticket is used for the purpose of securing a booking and recording your ticket purchase. Airport Bus Dandenong will keep this information private.
  • This website has a secure SSL certificate which protects all personal information and credit card details used to make a booking. Our online booking system sends all data through - https://booking.airportbusdandenong.com.au/, which means all credit card details are encrypted as they are transferred. Airport Bus Dandenong’s web developers have undergone many tests to ensure customers and their details are protected from any kind of theft. All the transactions are processed by Commonwealth Bank Australia through a secure SSL and they have also taken all the precautions for the security of the site.
  • When you provide credit card details over the phone, these details will be input directly into a Commonwealth ‘Albert’ EFTPOS machine and will not be recorded elsewhere.


  • Airport Bus Dandenong will not sell or provide your personal information to a third party. Any personal information you share with Airport Bus Dandenong is kept private and confidential.
  • If you sign up to our newsletter, Airport Bus Dandenong will occasionally contact you to inform you about upcoming promotions or specials. Airport Bus Dandenong does respect your right to privacy and will not contact you via our newsletter if you request not to.
  • If your personal information is no longer needed, Airport Bus Dandenong will take reasonable step to ensure the personal information you have provided is destroyed.

If you would like more information about our Privacy Policy, please the office on (03) 9782 6766 or email bookings@airportbusdandenong.com.au